C Company, 194th Tank Battalion

AdairW

HQ Co., 194th

Capt. Lyman E. Johnson*                     1st Lt. Benjamin E. Gwynn*1st Lt. Theodore I. Spaulding*      
Cpl. Francis E. Aram*Tec 4 Robert E. Emlay*Tec 5 Robert E. Overstreet*
Sgt. Joseph E. Aram*Sgt. Jacob S. Gamboa*Tec 5 Donald J. Reilly*
M/Sgt. Floyd W. Bickmore*PFC Noah C. Heard*Sgt. Gerald W. Schlosser*
M/Sgt. William G. Boyd*T/Sgt. Allan D. Lang*Pvt. James H. Smith*
Tec 4 Lloyd O. Cole*T/Sgt. Sidney G. Lang*Cpl. Warren B. Smith Jr.*
Tec 5 Artie P. Cope*Pvt. Robert L. Miller*T/Sgt. Clarence H. Thomas*
S/Sgt. Charles E. Emlay*Sgt. Charles R. Walker*

Transferred to the Medical Detachment

Cpl. Raymond N. DeCloss*

Transferred to A Co., 194th

2nd Lt. James H. Hart*2nd Lt. Albert H. Hook*

Transferred to D Co, 192nd

2nd Lt. Alfred J. Herbold

From D Co., 192nd

2nd Lt. Harry R. Lafon Jr.*

C Company

Capt. Frederick C. Moffitt*2nd Lt. Lloyd H. Magill Jr.2nd Lt. Robert F. Needham
1st Lt. Ray W. Bradford 2nd Lt. Frank E. Riley
S/Sgt. Carl F. Abbott*PFC James E. Frost*Pvt. Frank J. Orendain*
Cpl. John F. Alves Jr*PFC William A. Garrison*Pvt. Theodore T. Paras*
Cpl. John N. Anderson*T/Sgt. August F. Gillis*Cpl. Raymond J. Peoples Jr.*
Sgt. William F. Anson*Cpl. Joseph Gillis*PFC Eugene E. Rawson*
Tec 4 Robert G. Bales*Sgt. William L. Glenn Jr.* Pvt. William C. Reno Jr.*
PFC Eugene R. Barnes*Sgt. Victor L. Gosney*PFC Norman R. Rose*
PFC Francis F. Barretto*PFC Clyde M. Grayson*PFC Lawrence H. Rotharmel*
S/Sgt. Manuel J. Bernard Jr.*Tec 5 William J. Greene Jr.*1st Sgt. Ero R. Saccone*
Sgt. William E. Braye Jr.*Sgt. William F. Hall*Pvt. Harry V. Sibert Jr.*
Sgt. Jack D. Brink*Tec 5 William M. Hennessy*Pvt. Charles R. Sigala*
Sgt. Glenn D. Brokaw*Pvt. James A. Hicks*Pvt. Armand P. Smith*
PFC Frank J. Burns*Cpl. Thomas J. Hicks*T/5 Earl G. Smith*
Pvt. Frank T. Cabral Jr.*Sgt. Arthur J. Holstein*Pvt. Ralph L. Smith*
PFC Martin A. Cahill*Pvt. David R. Jaramillo*Cpl. James V. Speckens*
Pvt. Worley L. Casperson*Pvt. Roy N. Karrer*PFC Eugene H. Stahl*
PFC Dean E. Cederblom*Pvt. Clayton C. Klein*Pvt. Clifford G. Stevens Jr.*
PFC Daniel F. Cray Jr.*Sgt. Harold E. Lee*Pvt. Stanley G. Suttie*
Sgt. Russell E. Cunningham*PFC Keith D. Lewis*Pvt. Joseph M. Thorp*
PFC Edward C. DeGottardi*PFC Richard L. Longmire*Sgt. Harold J. Vick*
PFC Roy L. Diaz*Pvt. Melvin R. Madero*Pvt. Willis C. Vincent
Pvt. Edmond N. DiBenedetti*Pvt. Jerome J. ManionCpl. Jack M. Warnick*
PFC Myron E. Dolk*Tec 4 Fred F. Marback Jr.*Pvt. John H. White*
Cpl. Orrin H. Eaton*Pvt. Walter V. Martella*Tec 5 Kenneth A. White*
Tec 4 Allen W. Eckert*Cpl. Harold D. McDonald*Tec 5 Joseph E. Willrodt*
Pvt. Leon A. Elliott*Sgt. Joseph C. McKusick*Pvt. Charles W. Wilson*
S/Sgt. Joe P. Errington*Pvt. James T. McLeod*PFC Frank T. Wilson*
Sgt. Richard L. Errington*Sgt. Robert H. Mitchell*PFC La Mar A. Woodson
Sgt. Handren K. Fitzgibbons*PFC Salvador J. Montero*PFC Fred R. Yeager Jr.*
PFC James H. Fleener*Sgt. Emil S. Morello*Pvt. Mansfield R. Young*
PFC Edwin M. Fontes*Cpl. Frank I. Muther*PFC La Mar A. Woodson
Pvt. Dorsey W. Foshee*Pvt. Manuel G. Nevarez*Tec 5 Eugene P. Zingheim*

* National Guardsman

Died in Service

Leave a Reply