A Co., 192nd Tank Battalion

armored_patch

Headquarters Provisional Tank Group

M/Sgt. Robert G. Havens*PFC Donald E. Knipshield*M/Sgt. George Prueher*

StaffHeadquarters Company, 192nd Tank Battalion

Capt. Russell C. Thorman*

HQ Co., 192nd

1st. Lt. John F. A. Bushaw *
Pvt. Donald R. Berger*Tec 5 John T. Fox*Sgt. William F. Nolan*
PFC Lester R. Buggs*Tec 5 Donald M. Heddleston*Sgt. Joseph H. O’Connell*
PFC Melvin E. Buggs*Pvt. Robert R. Hubbard*Pvt. Emerson S. Rex*
PFC Wayne T. Buggs*Tec 5 Kent W. Hughes Jr.*Tec 4 Gerald J. Sterken*
Sgt. Willard H. Campbell*Tec 5 Harold P. Keegan*Sgt. Edward H. Trebs*
PFC Daniel J. Courtney*Sgt. Ronald J. King *Sgt. Edmund F. Van Galder*
Pvt. Charles V. Crompton*Sgt. Leslie H. Krause*Sgt. Lewis M. Wallisch*
Sgt. Roger C. Dery*Pvt. Alfred R. Langley*T/Sgt Ernest G. Walsh*
Cpl. Leo H. Dorsey*M/Sgt. Osborne McDonald*Sgt. Ivan O. Wilmer*
PFC Harold G. Fanning*Tec 5 Claude N. Moreland*Sgt. John W. Wood Jr.*

A Company

Transferred to Military Police

Cpl. George M. McCarthy Jr.*

Assigned to C Company

2nd Lt. Albert J. Bartz* 2nd Lt. Leroy A. Scoville*

From B Company

2nd Lt. Arthur A. Holland*

A Company

Capt. Walter H. Write*1st Lt. Kenneth B. Bloomfield*2nd Lt. Henry M. Knox*
Capt. Fred T. Bruni Jr.* 2nd. Lt. William W. Read
Sgt. Leroy C. AndersonPvt. James H. Hurndon Jr.Sgt. Harvey H. Riedeman
Pvt. Fay W. Baldon*Pvt. Thomas E. HurttPvt. Boyd A. Riese*
Cpl. Ray Baldon*Pvt. Vernon A. JohnsonSgt. Orvis L. Rinehart*
Sgt. Robert W. Bartz*Pvt. Cecil W. KitchensCpl. Gilbert A. Ryman*
Pvt. Horace BennettSgt. Paul W. Klitzkie*PFC Thomas H. Samek*
Pvt. Elmer F. BlonienSgt. Forrest K. Knox*Sgt. Owen L. Sandmire*
Pvt. Robert E. Boehm*Tec 4 Fred Krug*Pvt. Glen R. Schlingerman
Cpl. Jack V. Bruce*PFC Robert C. Kubly*Pvt. Emil O. Schmidt*
PFC Earl O. Burchard* Sgt. Howard R. LangPFC Kenneth E. Schoeberle*
Pvt. John F. Burke*1st/Sgt. Dale E. Lawton*Pvt. Donald F. Schultz*
Sgt. Delmon R. Bushaw*PFC Lloyd J. Lobdell*Sgt. James H. Schultz*
Sgt. John F. Campbell*PFC Maurice E. Lustig*Sgt. Donald K. Semrow*
Sgt. Alva J. Chapman*S/Sgt. Henry M. Luther*PFC Bernard K. Shea*
Pvt. William A. Curtis Jr.Sgt. John P. Luther*Pvt. Anthony J. Shrelnes
Pvt. Edward L. DeGrootTec 4 Harold F. Madison*Pvt. William H. Sommerlund
Pvt. Albert J. DuBoisTec 4 Ralph A. Madison*Pvt. John C. Spencer*
Sgt. Herbert A. Durner Jr.*PFC James L. Manogue*Cpl. Kenneth C. Squire*
Tec 5 Wesley R. Elmer*S/Sgt. William M. McAuliffe*Tec 5 Arnold M. Steen*
Pvt. Charles F. EricksonTec 5 Neil B. McCageCpl. Robert J. Stewart*
Tec 5 Wesley B. Fancher*Pvt. Emerson M. McCarterPvt. Daniel N. Stoudt
Pvt. James FinleyPvt. Jean H. McConePvt. Vincent C. Sykora
Pvt. Alton K. Goff*PFC Joseph F. McCrea*Pvt. Walter W. Taipale
Pvt. Eugene C. GreenfieldPvt. Donald B. NewSgt. Forrest F. Teal*
PFC Laurence H. Grim*PFC Carl N. Nickols*Pvt. Vendel J. Trinka Jr.
Cpl. Robert M. Harrie*Pvt. Abel F. OrtegaS/Sgt. Jesse E. Tubbs*
Pvt. Leonard M. HartSgt. Philip R. Parish*Pvt. Ray C. Underwood
Pvt. Wando A. HartPvt. Norman A. PaulSgt. Stanley J. Walsh*
Pvt. Kenneth R. Hatlevig*Cpl. Marvel V. Peterson*T/5 Dewayne E. Wasson*
Pvt. William J. HavilandPFC Lewis R. Phillips*Pvt. Miles E. Weech
Pvt. Emmett E. HensleyPvt. Obie C. RichardsonPvt. Glen K. White*
T/5 Raymond M. Hill* Pvt. Glenn E. Widener

* National Guard
Died in Service

Leave a Reply