Roster: Cabanatuan

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
ZelisLouis
192nd - B Co.

Zelis, PFC Louis C.

PFC Louis Casimer Zelis was born on February 13, 1914, in Chicago, and was one of the four sons born to Mary and John Zelis. He graduated from Kelly High School and worked as the advertisement distributor for a dry

Read More »
192nd - C Co.

Zimmerman, PFC George

PFC George Zimmerman was born in Momrock, Yugoslavia on January 21, 1915, to Philip Zimmerman and Magdalene Elder-Zimmerman. He was the youngest of the couple’s three children. At some point, his family immigrated to the United States, where they settled

Read More »
ZweberR
194th - HQ Co.

Zweber, PFC Roland G.

PFC Roland George Zweber 
Born: 13 September 1919 – New Market, Minnesota 
Parents: Peter V. Zweber and Julia K. Radermarcher-Zweber 
Siblings: 2 sisters, 1 brother 
Nickname: Rocky 
Home: 95 West Jessamine Avenue, Saint Paul, Minnesota 
Occupation: telegraph messenger 
Selective Service

Read More »