Search
Close this search box.

Kowalk, Spc 4 Charles N.

Sp/4 Charles Norbert Kowalk 
Born: 19 September 1949 
Parents: Norbert Kowalk & Elenor Galdlkas-Kowalk 
Siblings: 2 brother 
Nickname: Chuck 
Education: Proviso East High School 
– Class of 1967 
Inducted: U.S. Army 
– radio operator 
Killed in Action: 21 May 1971 – Vietnam 
Funeral: 4 June 1971  
– Sacred Heart Church, Melrose Park, Illinois 
Entombment: Queen of Heaven Cemetery, Hillside, Illinois 
– mausoleum

 

Leave a Reply

A note to our visitors

This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with changes to European Union data protection law, for all members globally. We’ve also updated our Privacy Policy to give you more information about your rights and responsibilities with respect to your privacy and personal information. Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy.