Roster: April 13, 2019

Allen W
194th - HQ Co.

Allen, Cpl. William S.

Cpl. William Sherman Allen
Born: 8 August 1918 – Union Star, Missouri
Parents: William E. & Margaret Allen
Siblings: 2 sisters, 1 brother
Hometown: 6708 Kings Hill Avenue – Saint Joseph, Missouri
Education: Benton High School
– Class of 1936

Read More »
194th - MD

Allen, PFC Floyd T.

PFC Floyd Tilen Allen 
Born: 23 December 1919 – Saint Louis, Missouri 
Parents: Unknown 
Siblings: 1 sister 
Nickname: Tilen 
Widower
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri 
Occupation: Civilian Conservation Corps 
Enlisted: 
– U. S. Army 
– 12 October 1939 – Jefferson Barracks,

Read More »
Allen1945
192nd - C Co.

Allen, Sgt. Albert L. Jr.

Sgt. Albert Leroy Allen Jr. was born on February 26, 1920, in Mansfield, Ohio, and was the son of Albert L. Allen Sr. and Beulah Allen and lived at 21 Linden Road in Mansfield. He was a 1938 graduate of

Read More »
192nd - B Co.

Allison, PFC Elkoney A.

PFC Elkoney Albert Allison was the son of Thomas D. Allison & Etta C. Warren-Allison. He was born on November 25, 1916, in Baxter, Tennessee. He had three sisters, three brothers, and a half brother, and grew up in Putman

Read More »
AltmanJack2
194th - HQ Co.

Altman, Capt. Jack C.

Capt. Jack Cary Altman
Born: 1911 – Pitsburg County, Oklahoma
Parents: Abram Altman & Nellie Mumaw-Altman
– parents divorced
– father married Maud Allison
Residence: McAlister, Oklahoma
Siblings: 1 half-sister, 3 brothers
Education: Oklahoma Military Academy
– Class of 1927

Read More »