Menu

Kowalk, Spc 4 Charles N.

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Share on pinterest
Share on print

Sp/4 Charles Norbert Kowalk 
Born: 19 September 1949 
Parents: Norbert Kowalk & Elenor Galdlkas-Kowalk 
Siblings: 2 brother 
Nickname: Chuck 
Education: Proviso East High School 
– Class of 1967 
Inducted: U.S. Army 
– radio operator 
Killed in Action: 21 May 1971 – Vietnam 
Funeral: 4 June 1971  
– Sacred Heart Church, Melrose Park, Illinois 
Entombment: Queen of Heaven Cemetery, Hillside, Illinois 
– mausoleum

Kowalk, Spc 4 Charles N. 1 - Bataan Project

 

Leave a Reply