Warning: Undefined array key "options" in /home/customer/www/bataanproject.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/elementor-pro/modules/theme-builder/widgets/site-logo.php on line 192
Conner, PFC Thomas E. - Bataan Project

Conner, PFC Thomas E.

PFC Thomas Earl Conner 
Born: 13 April 1947
Parents: Mr. & Mrs. Leon Conner 
Siblings: 1 brother 
Nickname: Tommie 
Hometown: Maywood, Illinois 
Education: 
– Proviso East High School
– Class of 1965 
Enlisted: 
– U.S. Marine Corps 
– Not Known 
Serial Number: 2150266 
Training: 
– San Diego, California 
Qualified: 
– Rifleman 
Overseas Duty: 
– Tour of Duty: Unknown 
– Vietnam 
Unit: 
– 1st Platoon, C Company, 3rd Reconnaissance Battalion, 7th Marines, 3rd Marine 
Division III MAF 
Died: 
– 8 March 1966 – Accidently 
– Quang Nam Province – Republic of South Viet Nam 
Buried: 
– Sunset Memorial Lawns – Northbrook, Illinois 
Vietnam Memorial: 
– Panel: 5E Line: 129 

Leave a Reply

A note to our visitors

This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with changes to European Union data protection law, for all members globally. We’ve also updated our Privacy Policy to give you more information about your rights and responsibilities with respect to your privacy and personal information. Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy.