C Co., 192nd Tank Battalion

armored_patch

Staff, Headquarters Company, 192nd Tank Battalion

Capt. Arthur V. Burholt*

HQ. Co., 192nd

Sgt. John G. Kolesar Jr.*Pvt. Russell D. Simon*

To B Company

2nd Lt. Harvey A. Jennings

From A Company

2nd Lt. Leroy A. Scoville*

From B Company

2nd Lt. Donald R. Bertrand*

From D Company

1st Lt. William H. Gentry

C Company

Capt. Harold W. Collins*1st Lt. William L. Cockrum
Pvt. Leonard M. AdamsPvt. Howard R. GasawayPvt. Lacy L. Prater
Sgt. Albert L. Allen Jr.Pvt. Raymond F. GheenPvt. Sidney M. Rattner
1st Sgt. John R. Andrews*Pvt. Charles J. GiamalvaPvt. Samuel L. Raynes
S/Sgt. Joseph W. Beard*Pvt. Melvin GiddensPFC George H. Reis II
Pvt. Harold R. Beggs*PFC James W. GillespieTec. 5 Paul E. Reutinger
Sgt. Charles R. Boeshart*Pvt. Paul A. GrassickPvt. Forest E. Richeson
Pvt. Ralph L. BoylePvt. Edward E. Grogg*Pvt. Charles G. Riedmiller
PFC Hubert O. BrewerPFC Rollie C. Harger*Pvt. Elmer M. Roberts
Sgt. Vincent R. BrownPvt. Charles C. HarmonTec 5 Walter L. Robey
Pvt. William E. BrownCpl. Marvin C. HarrisTec 4 John E. Robinette
Pvt. James M. BryantS/Sgt. Joseph J. Hrupcho*Pvt. John F. Ross
Pvt. Charles P. Chaffin*Cpl. Virgil C. Janes*PFC Robert A. Ruminski
Tec 5 Earl L. Charles Jr.Sgt. Elwin C. JonesPFC Wilbur F. Russell Jr.
Cpl. Wade W. Chio*Pvt. Lewis R. KirbyPvt. John J. Sandor
Pvt. Burlen C. Cupp Jr.Tec 4 John Kovach Jr.*Sgt. Jacob A. Schmidt*
Cpl. Thomas G. DavenportPFC Silas B. LeGrow*Sgt. John L. Short*
Tec 4 Chester S. DeCant*PFC Collen W. LongSgt. Robert W. Shubert
Pvt. Vernor DeckPvt. Charles H. LooneyPvt. Allen F. Sills
Pvt. Cornell DillonPvt. Edward F. MartelSgt. Elmer N. Smith*
Pvt. Alton M. Dodway*Pvt. Raymond J. McCreanorSgt. Emerson P. Smith
Pvt. Alva R. DoshierPFC Hobart G. McVayPvt. Garold M. Stephen
Pvt. Jack D. DriverSgt. John Miklo*Pvt. Carl D. Stuller
Sgt. David H. DuffPvt. Merle L. MillerSgt. Kenneth E. Thompson*
Pvt. Robert T. DuncanPvt. John D. Minier*Pvt. George M. Verba
Pvt. Jesse W. DurhamTec 5 James T. MoranPvt. LaVern A. Weir
Pvt. Raymon O. EdensSgt. John J. Morine*S/Sgt. Joseph J. Wierzchon Jr.*
S/Sgt. Stephen M. Eliyas*Pvt. William M. MullinsPvt. Wilfred R. Willis
S/Sgt. Olen C. Elwell*Pvt. Albert P. NaymickCpl. Howard M. Wodrich*
Pvt. Charles E. EverettPvt. Billie M. NealPvt. Robert L. Young
Pvt. Clifford W. FusselmanPFC James W. O’Brien*Cpl. Joseph Zam Jr.*
PFC George S. GarmanPvt. Joseph P. PeveyPvt. George Zimmerman

* National Guardsman

Died in Service

Leave a Reply