192nd – Co. B

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Share on pinterest
Share on print
AdairW

          Headquarters, Provisional Tank Group

Cpl. William E. Burns Jr.*+ Sgt. Norman F. Spencer*+

          Headquarters Company, 192nd Tank Battalion

Lt. Col. Theodore F. Wickord* Capt. Ruben H. Schwass *+ 2nd Lt. Jacques V. Merrifield*
Capt. Donald L. Hanes*+                   1st. Lt. Emmett F. Gibson* 2nd Lt. Thomas S. Savage*                  
S/Sgt. Richard C. Armato* Sgt. John O. Hopple*+ T/5. Fred W. Lovering Jr.*+
Pvt. Emery B. Boardman*+ T/4 William P. Hullihan*+ S/Sgt. Walter J. Mahr*+
Sgt. Lewis H. Brittan* Cpl. Fred A. Jannisch Jr.*+ T/Sgt. Arthur C. McArthur Jr.*+
Pvt. Martin W. Camfferman Jr.*+ Sgt. Frank Jendrysik*+ Pvt. Frederick G. Schweinsberg*+
Cpl. George E. Dravo* PFC Harry Jerele*+ 1st Sgt. William L. Swift*+
Sgt. Ralph A. Ellis*+ Cpl. Harry A. King*+ Pvt. John D. Swinehamer*
Sgt. Jack J. Griswold*+ Sgt. Edward Lyle Kolb*+ Cpl. Russell H. Vertuno*+ 
PFC William A. Hauser*   PFC Lester O. Watson*
Assigned to A Company, 192nd Tank Battalion
2nd Lt.  Arthur A. Holland*+
Company B, 192nd Tank Battalion
1st Lt. Willie S. Heard Jr. + 2nd Lt. Harvey A. Jennings+
2nd Lt. Donald R. Bertrand*+ 2nd Lt. Matthew S. MacDowell*
2nd Lt. Daniel J. Beyer 2nd Lt. Ben R. Morin*
2nd Lt. Harry B. Black+ 2nd Lt. William  H. Slicer Jr.*
2nd Lt. Richard E. Danca*+ 2nd Lt. Edward G. Winger *+

Pvt. Elkoney A. Allison*+ Pvt. Carl E. Garr + Sgt. Raymond P. Mason*+
Pvt. Andrew J. Aquila Pvt. J. C. Garrett Cpl. John L. Massimino*
Pvt. John Avila + Cpl. Erwin A. Glasenapp* Pvt. Francis I. McGuire
Sgt. James A. Bainbridge Jr.*+ T/4 Frank Goldstein Pvt. Alexander Mueller*+
S/Sgt. John E. Ball*+ Sgt. Norman W. Goodman* Pvt. Orrie T. Mulholland*
Sgt. Zenon R. Bardowski* Pvt. Alexander Gorr*+ Pvt. Harry J. Noworul
Sgt. James P. Bashleben* Pvt. Richard W. Graff + Pvt. William F. Oldaker
PFC Harold C. Becker Sgt. James W. Griffin + Pvt. Robert V. Parr
Pvt. James A. Bird* 1st/Sgt. Roger J. Heilig*+ Pvt. Elmore W. Pattison
Pvt. Daniel J. Boni*+ Pvt. Kenneth A. Heinrich Pvt. Clemath S. Peppers +
Sgt. Robert E. Bronge*+ Pvt. Joseph P. Henderson+ T/5 Charles A. Peterson*+
Cpl. Laprade D. Brown*+ T/4 Andrew Hepburn*+ S/Sgt. Robert E. Peterson*
PFC Frank A. Byars*+ Pvt. Charles A. Heuel + Pvt. John M. Pimperal
Cpl. James A. Cahill*+ S/Sgt. Warren A. Hildebrandt*+ Pvt. Edward F. Plodzien*
Cpl. John P. Cahill* Pvt. Quincey A. Humphries + Pvt. Henry A. Rusch*
PFC Charles A. Carter S/Sgt. Willard D. Jennings*+ Pvt. Lawrence M. Sears*
Sgt. Walter F. Cigoi*+ Pvt. Bernard W. Johnson + Pvt. Ralph R. Shaffer
Pvt. Wallace H. Coats Sgt. Lawrence J. Jordan* Pvt. Edrow F. Singletary +
Cpl. Albert H. Cornils* PFC William J. Kerins* Pvt. Earl M. Squyres+
T/5 Charles L. Corr Jr. + Sgt. William A. Kindell* Pvt. John T. Strompolis*
Pvt. Harley W. Coulter + Pvt. Herbert J. Kirchhoff Jr.* Pvt. Michael Swartz*
PFC Henry J. Deckert*+ Sgt. Steve Kodaj* Pvt. Rogers L. Taylor
Cpl. Edward G. Depa T/4 Joseph S. Kwiatkowski*+ Pvt. Lester I. Tenenberg*
T/5 Donald A. Dettmer*+ Pvt. Joseph D. Lajzer PFC Joseph H. Twa
S/Sgt. Albert T. Edwards*+ Pvt. Harold D. Lane* Sgt. Raymond J. Vandenbroucke*
Pvt. James E. Edwards* Pvt. Raymond A. Lorenz T/5 Arthur G. Van Pelt +
PFC Clyde D. Ehrhardt*+ PFC Carl A. Maggio PFC Paul H. Vetter
Pvt. P. Z. Eldridge + Pvt. LD Marrs Sgt. Willard W. Von Bergen*+
Pvt. Felix Flores + Pvt. Wallace R. Marston Pvt. Louie L. Webb
Sgt. Nicholas F. Fryziuk* Cpl. Robert J. Martin* Pvt. Michael S. Wepsiec*
PFC Steve G. Gados Jr* Pvt. Camilo Martinez Pvt. Joseph L. Wisniowski +
Pvt. Thomas H. Garland   Pvt. Louis C. Zelis

C Company

Leave a Reply