192nd – Co. A

AdairW

             Headquarters, Provisional Tank Group

M/Sgt. Robert G. Havens*+PFC Donald E. Knipshield*+M/Sgt. George Prueher*+
Headquarters Company 192nd Tank Battalion
Capt. Fred T. Bruni Jr.*+Capt. Russell C. Thorman *+ 
1st. Lt. John F. A. Bushaw *+
Pvt. Donald R. Berger*+Tec 5 John T. Fox*+Sgt. William F. Nolan*
PFC Lester R. Buggs*Tec 5 Donald M. Heddleston*+Sgt. Joseph H. O’Connell*
PFC Melvin E. Buggs*+Pvt. Robert R. Hubbard*+Pvt. Emerson S. Rex*
PFC Wayne T. Buggs*Tec 5 Kent W. Hughes Jr.*+Tec 4 Gerald J. Sterken*+
Sgt. Willard H. Campbell*+Tec 5 Harold P. Keegan*+Sgt. Edward H. Trebs*
PFC Daniel J. Courtney*Sgt. Ronald J. King * +Sgt. Edmund F. Van Galder*+
Pvt. Charles V. Crompton*+Sgt. Leslie H. Krause*+Sgt. Lewis M. Wallisch*
Sgt. Roger C. Dery*+Pvt. Alfred R. Langley*T/Sgt Ernest G. Walsh*+
Cpl. Leo H. Dorsey*M/Sgt. Osborne McDonald*+Sgt. Ivan O. Wilmer*+
PFC Harold G. Fanning*+Tec 5 Claude N. Moreland*+Sgt. John W. Wood Jr.*
Assigned to Company C, 192nd Tank Battalion
2nd Lt. Albert J. Bartz* 
Transferred to Military Police
Cpl. George M. McCarthy Jr.*
Company A, 192nd Tank Battalion
Capt. Walter H. Write*+2nd Lt. Henry M. Knox*
1st Lt. Kenneth B. Bloomfield*+2nd. Lt. William W. Read+
2nd Lt. Leroy A. Scoville*+
Sgt. Leroy C. Anderson+Pvt. James H. Hurndon Jr.+Sgt. Harvey H. Riedeman+
Pvt. Fay W. Baldon*+Pvt. Thomas E. Hurtt+Pvt. Boyd A. Riese*
Cpl. Ray Baldon*+Pvt. Vernon A. JohnsonSgt. Orvis L. Rinehart*
Sgt. Robert W. Bartz*Pvt. Cecil W. KitchensCpl. Gilbert A. Ryman*+
Pvt. Horace BennettSgt. Paul W. Klitzkie*+PFC Thomas H. Samek*+
Pvt. Elmer F. Blonien+Sgt. Forrest K. Knox*Sgt. Owen L. Sandmire*
Pvt. Robert E. Boehm*Tec 4 Fred Krug*+Pvt. Glen R. Schlingerman+
Cpl. Jack V. Bruce*+PFC Robert C. Kubly*Pvt. Emil O. Schmidt*
PFC Earl O. Burchard* Sgt. Howard R. LangPFC Kenneth E. Schoeberle*+
Pvt. John F. Burke*+1st/Sgt. Dale E. Lawton*Pvt. Donald F. Schultz*
Sgt. Delmon R. Bushaw*PFC Lloyd J. Lobdell*+Sgt. James H. Schultz*+
Sgt. John F. Campbell*+PFC Maurice E. Lustig*+Sgt. Donald K. Semrow*+
Sgt. Alva J. Chapman*S/Sgt. Henry M. Luther*+PFC Bernard K. Shea*+
Pvt. William A. Curtis Jr.Sgt. John P. Luther*+Pvt. Anthony J. Shrelnes
Pvt. Edward L. DeGrootTec 4 Harold F. Madison*+Pvt. William H. Sommerlund
Pvt. Albert J. DuBoisTec 4 Ralph A. Madison*+Pvt. John C. Spencer*
Sgt. Herbert A. Durner Jr.*PFC James L. Manogue*+Cpl. Kenneth C. Squire*+
Tec 5 Wesley R. Elmer*S/Sgt. William M. McAuliffe*Tec 5 Arnold M. Steen*+
Pvt. Charles F. Erickson+Tec 5 Neil B. McCage+Cpl. Robert J. Stewart*
Tec 5 Wesley B. Fancher*+Pvt. Emerson M. McCarterPvt. Daniel N. Stoudt
Pvt. James FinleyPvt. Jean H. McCone+Pvt. Vincent C. Sykora+
Pvt. Alton K. Goff*+PFC Joseph F. McCrea*+Pvt. Walter W. Taipale+
Pvt. Eugene C. Greenfield+Pvt. Donald B. New+Sgt. Forrest F. Teal*+
PFC Laurence H. Grim*+PFC Carl N. Nickols*Pvt. Vendel J. Trinka Jr.
Cpl. Robert M. Harrie*+Pvt. Abel F. OrtegaS/Sgt. Jesse E. Tubbs*+
Pvt. Leonard M. HartSgt. Philip R. Parish*Pvt. Ray C. Underwood+
Pvt. Wando A. Hart+Pvt. Norman A. Paul+Sgt. Stanley J. Walsh*+
Pvt. Kenneth R. Hatlevig*+Cpl. Marvel V. Peterson*+T/5 Dewayne E. Wasson*+
Pvt. William J. Haviland+PFC Lewis R. Phillips*+Pvt. Miles E. Weech+
Pvt. Emmett E. HensleyPvt. Obie C. RichardsonPvt. Glen K. White*+
T/5 Raymond M. Hill*+ Pvt. Glenn E. Widener+

B Company

Leave a Reply