Roster: June 17, 2019

Choate_J
192nd - D Co.

Choate, Pvt. James L.

Name: Pvt. James Lewis Choate
Born: 3 December 1918 – Hopkins County, Kentucky
Mother: Artie Stringfellow-Choate
Nickname: “Piggy”
Siblings: 3 brothers, 1 sister
Step-siblings: 2 sisters, 1 brother
Home: RFD #5 Madisonville, Kentucky
Married: Margaret Almon
Children: 1 son –

Read More »