194th_Acknowledgments

 

We would like to thank the Following People and Organizations for Their Help 

 

The Members of the 194th

Henry Peck*

A Company


Walter Straka
A Company

 

* Deceased

The Families

Richard Abel

Great-Nephew of Steve Lemke, A Company

Sally Atwell-Williams

Daughter of John R. Atwell, HQ Company

 

Rob Beller

Nephew of Joe  Schneider, Medical Detachment

Lt. Col. William Cahill, U.S.A.F., Ret.

Nephew of Martin Cahill, C Company

 

Brad Bull

Grandson of Harlin Owens, HQ Company

 

Tom Corning

Cousin of Roy Maghan, A Company

 

CandAce Cross

Niece of William Peart, HQ Company

 

Noreen Erwin

Niece of Victor Gosney, C Company

Dale Fitzgibbons

Son of H. Karl Fitzgibbons, C Company


Clara Jacobson

Cousin Of Albert Root, HQ CompanY

 

Nick Kinler

Nephew of William N. Kinler, A Company

 

Jim Knudsen

Nephew of Julius Knudsen, A COmpany

 

Karen Kissinger-Bailey

Niece of Hugh Kissinger, HQ Company

 

Thomas Lang

Son of Sidney Lang, C Company

Nephew of Allen D. Lang, C Company

 

Bruce LeBlanc
Son of Brenton LeBlanc, HQ Company

David Reynolds

Relative of Eugene Barnes, C Company

 

Donald Samuelson

Son of Walter Samuelson, A Company

 

Jeffrey Sauer

Nephew of Henry Peck, A Company

 

Sandy Seidenstricker

Granddaughter of Edwin Miller, HQ Company

 

Diana Sereda

Cousin of Albin Milsten, A Company

 

 Robin Shultz

Daughter of Robert Shultz, HQ Company

 

Val Siebert

Niece of Harry Sibert, C Company

 

Matthew Spaulding

Son of Theodore Spaulding, HQ Company

Brandee Spoor

Granddaughter of Ferris Spoor

John Spoor
Grandson of Ferris Spoor, HQ Company

Robin Stephens

Daughter of Albert Maxwell, HQ Company

Dawn Lee Thompson

Granddaughter of WInfield Thompson, HQ Company


Levann Thompson

Daughter of Edwin Miller, HQ Company

 

Winfield Thompson Jr.

Son of Winfield Thompson Sr. - HQ Company

Rich Thayer

Cousin of Adam Boysen, C Company

 

Michael Timm

Nephew of Michael Schlitz, HQ Company

Janet Ballenger Yunk
Great-Niece of 2nd Lt. James H. Hart

Michael Zephyr

Nephew of Joe Schneider, Medical Detachment


 Alan Zingheim
Nephew of T/5 Eugene Zingheim

Organizations

American Battle Monuments Commission
Photos of Names on Tablets of the Missing

American Military Cemetery

Manila, Philippine Islands

Larry Adkison, Superintendent

  Hubert O. Caloud, Asst. Superintendent

Josie Fernandez

Hermie Lelix

Carlito I. Rocaberte, Sr.

Rodelita Velasco

Hazel Yarin

Crow Wing County Historical Society

Pam Nelson - Retired
Lucille Kirkeby

Museum Researcher

Minnesota Military Museum
Camp Ripley, Minnesota
Doug Thompson, Curator

Monterey County Historical Society

Mona Gudgel*

Former Executive Director

Friends

 

Kelly Alvarado

Photos of Missouri Graves

Information on Missouri National Guardmen

Grave Photos


Fred Baldassarre
Formerly of Battling Bastards of Bataan


Jim Erickson
Texas A&M University
Son of Albert W. Erickson
Japanese POW
Hell Ship Rosters

Lou ANne Lane

Grave Photos


David Metherell

194th Tank Battalion Roster


Theresa Miller

Grave Photos

Golden Gate National Cemetery -San Bruno, California

Shane Olson

Hallock, Minnesota

Grave Photos

HM2 (FMF) Michael J. Sanchez, U.S.N. (Ret)

Grandson of Fred G. Guith, POW


Joseph Suarez

Mukden POW Photos

* Deceased

 

Return to 194th Homepage